Group Exercise Schedule

 

Please register for all Group Exercise Classes through the MyWellness App, which will streamline your group class schedule and also keep track of the awesome progress you're making at the Meadowlands Y! To download the MyWellness App, click here

Last updated: 1/8/2019

List View Grid View
Strong by Zumba

Liliana

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Studio 1&2

Monday

Absolute Core

Mike

7:00 am - 7:30 am

Studio 2


Cycle

Marieliz

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Cycle Studio


Mat Pilates

Marilyn

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Studio 2


Strong by Zumba

Danielle

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gym Frost


Senior Sculpt

Vickie

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Studio 1


Les Mills Body Pump

Danielle P

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Studio 2


Senior Sculpt

Vickie

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Studio 1


Yoga

Jeanette

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Studio 1&2


Tai Chi

James

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Cycle

Michelle

12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

Cycle Studio


Chair Yoga

Yathyra

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Absolute Core

Danielle L

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Studio 1&2


Cardio Kids

Saad

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Gym Frost


Barre

Danielle L

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Studio 1&2


Cycle

Michelle

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Cycle Studio


Strong by Zumba

Maria

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Gym Frost


Zumba Toning

Lorna

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Les Mills Body Pump

Gabi

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Studio 1&2

Tuesday

Tabata

Sabrina

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Studio 2


Cycle

Isabel

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Cycle Studio


Barre

Marieliz

8:00 am - 8:45 am

Studio 1&2


Bootcamp Circuit

Mike

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Gym Fierce


Yoga

Christina

8:50 am - 10:00 am

Studio 1&2


Cycle

Crissy

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Cycle Studio


Absolute Core

Crissy

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Studio 2


Barre

Crissy

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Studio 1&2


Yoga

Theresa

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Youth Cycle

Stephanie

5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Cycle Studio


Total Body

Vickie

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Beginner Cycle

Stephanie

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cycle Studio


Revolution Ride

Stephanie

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Cycle Studio


Zumba

Liliana

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Yoga

Cheryl

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Studio 1&2


HIIT

Tracy

8:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Studio 1&2

Wednesday

HIIT

Casey

5:45 am - 6:15 am

Studio 2


Les Mills Body Pump

Casey

6:15 am - 7:15 am

Studio 2


Absolute Core

Mike

7:30 am - 8:00 am

Studio 2


Mat Pilates

Marilyn

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio 1


Les Mills Body Pump

Lisa

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Studio 1&2


Zumba

Jeannie

9:15 am - 10:15 am

Gym Fierce


Cycle

Lisa

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Cycle Studio


Senior Sculpt

Vickie

10:15 am - 11:15 am

Studio 1&2


Chair Yoga

Yathyra

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Studio 1&2


HIIT Toning

Amy

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Yoga

Chris

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Zumba Kids (7-11 yrs)

Liliana

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Gym Frost


Les Mills Body Pump

Lucy

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Zumba Toning

Lorna

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Cycle

Isabel

8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Cycle Studio


Yoga

Cheryl

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Studio 1&2

Thursday

Les Mills Body Combat

Erwin

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Studio 2


Cycle

Isabel

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Cycle Studio


Mat Pilates

Marilyn

8:30 am - 9:30 am

Studio 1&2


Strong by Zumba

Crissy

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gym Frost


Cycle

Erwin

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Cycle Studio


Yoga

Christina

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Studio 1&2


Chair Yoga

Christina

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Studio 1


Les Mills Body Combat

Erwin

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Gym Fierce


Zumba

Erwin

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Gym Fierce


Cycle

Michelle

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Cycle Studio


PIYO

Crissy

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Studio 1


Tabata

Diana

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Studio 1


Zumba

Tracy

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Studio 2


Yoga

Jeanette

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Les Mills Body Pump

Melinda

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Studio 1&2

Friday

HIIT

Jenn

5:45 am - 6:15 am

Studio 2


Les Mills Body Pump

Christian

6:15 am - 7:15 am

Studio 2


Meditation

Cheryl

8:30 am - 9:15 am

Studio 1


Barre

Danielle L

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Studio 1&2


Revolution Ride

Marieliz

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Cycle Studio


Les Mills Body Pump

Danielle P

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Studio 1&2


Zumba Gold

Jacqueline

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Gym Fierce


Cycle

Michelle

1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Cycle Studio


Young Yogis (10-14yrs)

Chris

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Gym Frost


Les Mills Body Pump

Gabi

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Studio 2


Zumba

Maria

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Studio 1&2

Saturday

Barre

Crissy

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Studio 1&2


Revolution Ride

Dina

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Cycle Studio


Yoga

Cheryl

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Studio 1&2


Zumba

Nidia

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gym Fierce


Cycle

Marieliz

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Cycle Studio


HIIT

Blake

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Studio 1&2


Les Mills Body Pump

Sarah

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Studio 1&2


Tai Chi

James

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Studio 1&2


Yoga

Theresa

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Studio 1&2

Sunday

Yoga & Meditation

Christina

7:15 am - 8:15 am

Studio 1&2


Ballet Tone

Amy

8:15 am - 9:15 am

Gym Frost


HIIT

Casey

8:15 am - 8:45 am

Studio 1&2


Absolute Core

Casey

8:45 am - 9:15 am

Studio 1&2


Cycle

Lisa

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Cycle Studio


Les Mills Body Pump

Gabi

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Studio 1&2


Revolution Ride

Isabel

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Cycle Studio


Zumba

Maria

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Studio 1&2